Skip to content
FindCommercial
For rentFC-120

Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial 4 · 3,616 sq ft

Al Quoz Industrial 4, Al Quoz, Dubai · 20.9 km to Jebel Ali Port · 20.2 km to DXB

AED 288,880/yr· AED 80/ft² a year

Size
3,616 sq ft
Clear height
7.5 m
Power
45 kW
Layout
Ground + mezzanine
Per ft² / yr
AED 80
Type
Warehouse

Brand new warehouse for rent in Al Quoz Industrial 4. 3,616 sqft G+M. 7.5m height, 45 KW power. AED 288,880 annually. Available July 2026. Professional operations. Immediate readiness.

Listed by

Mohammed Shuhood

FindCom Real Estate LLC · 106 listings

Price against similar units

20% below similar units
Median AED 100This unit AED 80

Per sq ft a year, against the median of 19 live rental units in Al Quoz of a similar size and kind.

The market around it

Leases registered with Dubai Land Department: what space like this has actually been let for, area by area.

What warehouses in Al Quoz rent for in signed leases· Rent Guide

About this space

  • Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial 4
  • Total Built-Up Area: 3,616 Sq Ft (Ground + Mezzanine)
  • Ground Floor: 2,078 Sq Ft | Mezzanine: 1,532 Sq Ft
  • Total Height: 7.5 Meters
  • Power Supply: 45 KW Per Warehouse
  • Annual Rent: AED 288,880 (AED 79.89/Sq Ft)
  • Payment: 4 Post-Dated Cheques
  • Neat & Clean Activity Only
  • Available July 2026
  • Licensing & Support Assistance Provided

Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial 4 – 3,616 Sqft (G+M) | 7.5m Height | 45 KW | AED 288,880 Annually

A brand new warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial 4 with a ground floor of 2,078 sq ft and a mezzanine of 1,532 sq ft, a total height of 7.5 meters and 45 KW of power per warehouse. It is let for neat and clean activities, with rent payable in 4 post-dated cheques and availability from July 2026. It suits trading, storage and light operations that need warehouse space with a built-in upper level.

Property Specifications:

  • Condition: Brand new construction
  • Total Built-Up Area: 3,616 sq ft (ground floor plus mezzanine)
  • Ground Floor: 2,078 sq ft
  • Mezzanine Floor: 1,532 sq ft
  • Total Height: 7.5 meters
  • Power Supply: 45 KW per warehouse
  • Parking: 1 dedicated space
  • Washroom: Washroom provision included
  • Permitted Activity: Neat and clean activity only
  • Availability: July 2026

Building & Facilities:

  • Steel Portal Frame: Grey painted steel columns and rafters with a high roof and a clear volume above the ground floor.
  • Mezzanine: A steel-framed mezzanine level with a metal railing runs across the building and overlooks the ground floor.
  • Sprinkler Pipework: Red fire sprinkler pipes are fitted along the roof structure.
  • Lighting: Ceiling light panels are fitted at roof level.
  • Walls: Light-coloured finished walls with a new, clean appearance.
  • Listed Features: 24/7 access, alarm system, emergency exits, fire safety, high ceilings, insulated, mezzanine floor, pantry, parking, restrooms, security and CCTV, sprinkler system, ready to move.

Ideal Use Applications:

  • Trading companies and wholesale distributors
  • Storage and inventory management
  • Light assembly and neat and clean operations
  • Operations that need a ground floor work area with mezzanine offices or storage
  • Professional services with a storage requirement

Why This Property Stands Out:

  • Brand New: New construction with no prior occupant.
  • Two Levels: 1,532 sq ft of mezzanine in addition to 2,078 sq ft at ground level.
  • Height: 7.5 meters total height.
  • Payment Flexibility: Rent payable in 4 post-dated cheques.

Al Quoz Industrial 4 Location Advantages:

  • Road Access: Access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, as stated in the original listing.
  • Established Industrial Area: Warehouses, workshops, showrooms and service providers operate across Al Quoz.
  • Central Position: Convenient for distribution across Dubai.

Property Overview:

FeatureSpecification
LocationAl Quoz Industrial 4, Dubai
Property TypeWarehouse (Ground + Mezzanine)
Total Built-Up Area3,616 Sq Ft
Ground Floor2,078 Sq Ft
Mezzanine1,532 Sq Ft
Total Height7.5 Meters
Power45 KW per warehouse
Parking1 space
ActivityNeat and clean only
ConditionBrand New

Rental Terms & Financial Structure:

ItemAmount (AED)
Annual Rent288,880
Rent per Sq Ft (3,616 sq ft)79.89 per year
Monthly Equivalent (approx.)24,073
Municipality Tax (20%)57,776
VAT (5%)14,444
Security Deposit (10%, refundable)28,888
Agent Commission (10%)28,888
Total First Year Estimate418,876

Monthly Financial Estimate:

CategoryMonthly Amount (AED)
Base Rent24,073
Municipality Tax (monthly average)4,815
VAT (monthly average)1,204
Total Monthly30,092

Rent is payable in 4 post-dated cheques.

Support & Assistance:

  • Site Viewing: Arranged on request through FindCommercial.ae.
  • Activity Confirmation: Help confirming that your activity fits the neat and clean use requirement.
  • Licensing Support: Guidance on activity approvals and business licensing.

Secure Your Warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial 4:

This brand new warehouse offers 3,616 sq ft across ground and mezzanine levels, 7.5 meters of height and 45 KW of power in Al Quoz Industrial 4, with rent payable in 4 post-dated cheques.

Price: AED 288,880 Annually (AED 79.89/Sqft) | Built-Up Area: 3,616 Sqft (G+M) | Height: 7.5m | Power: 45 KW | Al Quoz Industrial 4 | Brand New | Available July 2026

Contact FindCommercial.ae for a site viewing, activity approval, lease terms and availability.

Suitable for

  • General storage & warehousing
  • Logistics, e-commerce & distribution
  • General trading
  • Dry food trading & storage
  • Car detailing, tinting & wrapping
  • Showroom & retail
  • Office, studio & creative
  • Medical & pharma storage

Amenities

13 listed by the owner

  • High ceilings
  • Mezzanine floor
  • Insulated
  • Security & CCTV
  • Fire safety
  • Sprinklers
  • Alarm system
  • Emergency exits
  • Pantry
  • Restrooms
  • 24/7 access
  • Parking
  • Ready to move in

Specifications

Reference
FC-120
Offered
For rent
Status
Available
Rent
AED 288,880 (yearly)
Per sq ft
AED 80 a year
Location
Al Quoz Industrial 4, Al Quoz, Dubai
Listed
17 Jul 2026
Updated
23 Oct 2026

As provided by the owner. Height and power are confirmed on the viewing.

Location & logistics

Al Quoz Industrial 4, Al Quoz, Dubai — the exact address is shared when a viewing is booked.

Before you sign

What this listing says on six of the ten checks.

Ask about the 2 not stated

What it costs, payment by payment

The first payment at signing, what follows with Ejari, and each cheque after.

From this listing: 4 cheques · DREC 20% · deposit 10%.

When the VAT on rent is paid

You pay AED 205,105 when you sign, AED 2,375 for Ejari and DEWA, then 3 cheques of AED 72,220 in months 4, 7 and 10.

Your first year, month by month · AED

PaidDeposits — you get these back
  1. At signingThe first payment

    AED 205,105

    Rent — cheque 1 of 4
    AED 72,220
    VAT on the year’s rent (5%)
    AED 14,444
    Security deposit (10%) · comes back
    AED 28,888
    Agency fee (10%)
    AED 28,888
    DREC sub-lease fee (20%)Paid in full before the sub-lease Ejari
    AED 57,776
    VAT on the DREC fee (5%)
    AED 2,889

    The later cheques are handed over now too, post-dated.

  2. Within daysEjari and DEWA

    AED 2,375

    Ejari registration
    AED 220
    DEWA deposit · comes backSet by DEWA from the power load
    AED 2,000
    DEWA connection
    AED 155
  3. Month 4Cheque 2 of 4

    AED 72,220

  4. Month 7Cheque 3 of 4

    AED 72,220

  5. Month 10Cheque 4 of 4

    AED 72,220

  6. First year, all in

    AED 424,140

    AED 30,888 of it comes back at the end of the lease — AED 393,252 is spent.

An estimate from the listing's terms and the usual charges. DEWA sets its deposit from the power load; DREC’s fee applies only on DREC land. Your broker confirms every figure in writing before you commit.

  • FC-120
  • Listed 17 Jul 2026
  • 317 views

Also consider

AED 288,880/yrAED 80/ft² a year

CallWhatsApp