Skip to content
FindCommercial
For rentFC-107

Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial 2 · 14,109 sq ft

Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai · 23.6 km to Jebel Ali Port · 17.3 km to DXB

AED 1,700,000/yr· AED 120/ft² a year

Size
14,109 sq ft
Plot
18,000 sq ft
Clear height
Ask us
Power
200 kW
Layout
Ground + mezzanine
Per ft² / yr
AED 120

Brand new warehouse for rent in Al Quoz Industrial 2. 14,109 sqft G+M with 200 kW power. AED 1.7M annually. Storage, logistics, workshops and commercial ready. Immediate occupancy. Prime location.

Listed by

Mohammed Shuhood

FindCom Real Estate LLC · 106 listings

The market around it

Leases registered with Dubai Land Department: what space like this has actually been let for, area by area.

What warehouses in Al Quoz rent for in signed leases· Rent Guide

About this space

  • Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2
  • Plot Size: 18,000 Sq Ft
  • Built-Up Area: 14,108.69 Sq Ft (Ground 11,563.76 + Mezzanine 2,544.93)
  • Power: 200 kW
  • Sprinkler System & Mezzanine
  • Annual Rent: AED 1,700,000 (AED 120.49/Sq Ft)
  • Payment: 2-4 Post-Dated Cheques
  • Ready for Immediate Occupancy

Brand New Warehouse for Rent in Al Quoz Industrial 2 – 14,109 Sqft (G+M) | 18,000 Sqft Plot | 200 kW Power

A brand new warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2 on an 18,000 sq ft plot, with 14,108.69 sq ft of built-up space over a ground floor and a mezzanine. It has 200 kW of power, a sprinkler system and an open hall, and it is ready for immediate occupancy at AED 1,700,000 per year.

Property Specifications:

  • Plot Size: 18,000 sq ft
  • Total Built-Up Area: 14,108.69 sq ft (G+M)
  • Ground Floor: 11,563.76 sq ft
  • Mezzanine Floor: 2,544.93 sq ft
  • Power: 200 kW
  • Condition: Brand new construction, ready for immediate occupancy

Building & Facilities:

  • Steel Portal Frame: Dark steel frame with insulated wall cladding and a high roof over a long, open hall.
  • Sprinkler Pipework: Red fire-sprinkler pipework runs under the roof, with a main riser coming down at one corner.
  • Floor: Plain concrete floor, light grey.
  • Mezzanine: An upper level with a steel railing runs along one side of the hall.
  • Partitioned Rooms: A white block-walled room with two doors is built into one end of the ground floor.
  • Restrooms: Tiled restrooms with fitted sanitary ware and aluminium doors.
  • Daylight: Windows and light openings along the upper walls, and a large door opening at the far end of the hall.
  • Listed Features: 24/7 access, alarm system, emergency exits, high ceilings, insulation, loading and unloading docks, mezzanine floor, pantry, parking, restrooms, security and CCTV, shell and core, sprinkler system.

Ideal Use Applications:

  • Logistics and distribution
  • Storage and warehousing
  • Trading and import/export businesses
  • Light manufacturing and assembly
  • Workshops, including luxury and performance car workshops, detailing and premium car showrooms
  • Commercial and industrial operations

Why This Property Stands Out:

  • Brand New: A new building with 200 kW of power.
  • Mezzanine: 2,544.93 sq ft of mezzanine for offices, storage or admin.
  • Open Hall: A long hall with a large ground floor of 11,563.76 sq ft.
  • Plot: An 18,000 sq ft plot leaves open space around the building.

Al Quoz Industrial 2 Location Advantages:

  • Established Industrial Area: Al Quoz is one of Dubai's main warehouse and light-industrial districts, with suppliers, workshops and service providers close by.
  • Central Position: Good access to Dubai's commercial and residential areas for distribution and customer-facing operations.

Property Overview:

FeatureSpecification
LocationAl Quoz Industrial Area 2, Dubai
Property TypeWarehouse (Brand New, G+M)
Plot Size18,000 Sq Ft
Built-Up Area14,108.69 Sq Ft
Ground Floor11,563.76 Sq Ft
Mezzanine2,544.93 Sq Ft
Power200 kW
Fire SafetySprinkler System
ConditionReady for Immediate Occupancy

Rental Terms & Financial Structure:

Cost ItemAmount (AED)Notes
Annual Rent1,700,000AED 120.49 per sq ft on 14,109 sq ft
Monthly Equivalent (approx.)141,667Annual rent ÷ 12
Tax (20%)340,000On annual rent, as stated in the listing
VAT (5%)85,000On annual rent
Security Deposit (10%)170,000Refundable
Agent Commission (10%)170,000One-time
TOTAL FIRST YEAR ESTIMATE2,465,000Rent + tax + VAT + deposit + commission

Payment terms: 2-4 post-dated cheques.

Monthly Financial Estimate:

CategoryMonthly Amount (AED)
Base Rent141,667
Tax (Monthly Avg)28,333
VAT (Monthly Avg)7,083
TOTAL MONTHLY177,083

Good to Know:

  • Lease terms: Sale tenure: leasehold, 30-year lease, renewable.

Support & Assistance:

  • Site Viewing: Arranged on request through FindCommercial.ae.
  • Lease Guidance: Help with lease terms, payment structure and documentation.
  • Licensing Support: Guidance on activity approvals and business licensing.

Secure Your Warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial 2:

This brand new warehouse offers 14,109 sq ft of built-up space on an 18,000 sq ft plot, 200 kW of power, a mezzanine and sprinkler protection. It is ready for immediate occupancy in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2.

Price: AED 1,700,000 Annually (AED 120.49/Sqft) | Built-Up: 14,109 Sqft (G+M) | Plot: 18,000 Sqft | Power: 200 kW | Al Quoz Industrial 2 | Brand New | Sprinkler System

Contact FindCommercial.ae for a site viewing, lease terms and availability.

Suitable for

A wide range of activities

Amenities

14 listed by the owner

  • High ceilings
  • Loading docks
  • Mezzanine floor
  • Insulated
  • Shell & core
  • Security & CCTV
  • Sprinklers
  • Alarm system
  • Emergency exits
  • Pantry
  • Restrooms
  • 24/7 access
  • Parking
  • Ready to move in

Specifications

Reference
FC-107
Property type
Warehouse
Offered
For rent
Status
Available
Parking
10 spaces
Rent
AED 1,700,000 (yearly)
Per sq ft
AED 120 a year
Location
Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai
Listed
10 Jul 2026
Updated
22 Oct 2026

As provided by the owner. Height and power are confirmed on the viewing.

Location & logistics

Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai — the exact address is shared when a viewing is booked.

Before you sign

What this listing says on six of the ten checks.

Ask about the 2 not stated

What it costs, payment by payment

The first payment at signing, what follows with Ejari, and each cheque after.

From this listing: 4 cheques · DREC 20% · deposit 10%.

When the VAT on rent is paid

You pay AED 1,207,000 when you sign, AED 2,375 for Ejari and DEWA, then 3 cheques of AED 425,000 in months 4, 7 and 10.

Your first year, month by month · AED

PaidDeposits — you get these back
  1. At signingThe first payment

    AED 1,207,000

    Rent — cheque 1 of 4
    AED 425,000
    VAT on the year’s rent (5%)
    AED 85,000
    Security deposit (10%) · comes back
    AED 170,000
    Agency fee (10%)
    AED 170,000
    DREC sub-lease fee (20%)Paid in full before the sub-lease Ejari
    AED 340,000
    VAT on the DREC fee (5%)
    AED 17,000

    The later cheques are handed over now too, post-dated.

  2. Within daysEjari and DEWA

    AED 2,375

    Ejari registration
    AED 220
    DEWA deposit · comes backSet by DEWA from the power load
    AED 2,000
    DEWA connection
    AED 155
  3. Month 4Cheque 2 of 4

    AED 425,000

  4. Month 7Cheque 3 of 4

    AED 425,000

  5. Month 10Cheque 4 of 4

    AED 425,000

  6. First year, all in

    AED 2,484,375

    AED 172,000 of it comes back at the end of the lease — AED 2,312,375 is spent.

An estimate from the listing's terms and the usual charges. DEWA sets its deposit from the power load; DREC’s fee applies only on DREC land. Your broker confirms every figure in writing before you commit.

  • FC-107
  • Listed 10 Jul 2026
  • 354 views

Also consider

AED 1,700,000/yrAED 120/ft² a year

CallWhatsApp