Skip to content
FindCommercial
For saleFC-108

Brand New Warehouse for Sale in Al Quoz Industrial 2 · 18,000 sq ft plot

Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai · 23.4 km to Jebel Ali Port · 17.4 km to DXB

AED 25,000,000· AED 1,772/ft² built-up · AED 1,389/ft² plot

Plot
18,000 sq ft
Built-up
14,109 sq ftGround + mezzanine
Per ft² built-up
AED 1,772
Per ft² plot
AED 1,389
Clear height
10 m
Power
200 kW

Brand new warehouse for sale in Al Quoz Industrial 2. 14,109 sqft G+M with 200 kW power. AED 25M (negotiable). Storage, logistics, workshops and commercial use. Prime location.

Listed by

Mohammed Shuhood

FindCom Real Estate LLC · 91 listings

The market around it

Sales registered with Dubai Land Department: what property like this has actually sold for, area by area.

What warehouses and industrial buildings sell for across Dubai, area by area· Sale Prices

About this space

  • Brand New Warehouse for Sale in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2
  • Plot Size: 18,000 Sq Ft
  • Built-Up Area: 14,108.69 Sq Ft (Ground 11,563.76 + Mezzanine 2,544.93)
  • Power: 200 kW
  • Sprinkler System & Mezzanine
  • Asking Price: AED 25,000,000 (Negotiable)
  • Price per Sq Ft: AED 1,771.92 (on 14,109 Sq Ft Built-Up)
  • Brand New Construction

Brand New Warehouse for Sale in Al Quoz Industrial 2 – 14,109 Sqft (G+M) | 18,000 Sqft Plot | 200 kW Power

A brand new warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2 on an 18,000 sq ft plot, with 14,108.69 sq ft of built-up space over a ground floor and a mezzanine. It has 200 kW of power and a sprinkler system, and it suits end-users who want an owned operating base or investors looking at an industrial asset.

Property Specifications:

  • Plot Size: 18,000 sq ft
  • Total Built-Up Area: 14,108.69 sq ft (G+M)
  • Ground Floor: 11,563.76 sq ft
  • Mezzanine Floor: 2,544.93 sq ft
  • Power: 200 kW
  • Condition: Brand new construction

Building & Facilities:

  • Steel Portal Frame: Dark steel frame with insulated wall cladding and a high roof over a long, open hall.
  • Sprinkler Pipework: Red fire-sprinkler pipework runs under the roof, with a main riser coming down at one corner.
  • Floor: Plain concrete floor, light grey.
  • Mezzanine: An upper level with a steel railing runs along one side of the hall.
  • Partitioned Rooms: A white block-walled room with two doors is built into one end of the ground floor.
  • Restrooms: Tiled restrooms with fitted sanitary ware and aluminium doors.
  • Daylight: Windows and light openings along the upper walls, and a large door opening at the far end of the hall.
  • Listed Features: 24/7 access, alarm system, emergency exits, high ceilings, insulation, loading and unloading docks, mezzanine floor, pantry, parking, restrooms, security and CCTV, shell and core, sprinkler system.

Ideal Use Applications:

  • End-users seeking an owned warehouse
  • Logistics and distribution companies
  • Trading and import/export businesses
  • Workshops, including luxury and performance car workshops, detailing and premium car showrooms
  • Investors targeting an industrial asset

Why This Property Stands Out:

  • Brand New: A new building with 200 kW of power.
  • Mezzanine: 2,544.93 sq ft of mezzanine for offices, storage or admin.
  • Plot: An 18,000 sq ft plot leaves open space around the building.
  • Use Flexibility: Suitable for owner-occupation or leasing.

Al Quoz Industrial 2 Location Advantages:

  • Established Industrial Area: Al Quoz is one of Dubai's main warehouse and light-industrial districts, with suppliers, workshops and service providers close by.
  • Central Position: Good access to Dubai's commercial and residential areas for distribution and customer-facing operations.

Property Overview:

FeatureSpecification
LocationAl Quoz Industrial Area 2, Dubai
Property TypeWarehouse (Brand New, G+M)
Plot Size18,000 Sq Ft
Built-Up Area14,108.69 Sq Ft
Ground Floor11,563.76 Sq Ft
Mezzanine2,544.93 Sq Ft
Power200 kW
Fire SafetySprinkler System
ConditionBrand New

Sale Terms & Financial Structure:

ItemDetails
Asking PriceAED 25,000,000 (Negotiable)
Price per Sq Ft (on 14,109 sq ft built-up)AED 1,771.92
Price per Sq Ft (on 18,000 sq ft plot)AED 1,388.89

Support & Assistance:

  • Site Viewing: Arranged on request through FindCommercial.ae.
  • Purchase Guidance: Help with the sale process, terms and documentation.
  • Licensing Support: Guidance on activity approvals and business licensing.

Secure Your Warehouse in Al Quoz Industrial 2:

This brand new warehouse offers 14,109 sq ft of built-up space on an 18,000 sq ft plot, 200 kW of power, a mezzanine and sprinkler protection in Al Quoz Industrial Area 2, for end-users and investors.

Price: AED 25,000,000 (Negotiable) | Built-Up: 14,109 Sqft (G+M) | Plot: 18,000 Sqft | Power: 200 kW | Al Quoz Industrial 2 | Brand New | Sprinkler System

Contact FindCommercial.ae for a site viewing, sale terms and availability.

Suitable for

A wide range of activities

Amenities

14 listed by the owner

  • High ceilings
  • Loading docks
  • Mezzanine floor
  • Insulated
  • Shell & core
  • Security & CCTV
  • Sprinklers
  • Alarm system
  • Emergency exits
  • Pantry
  • Restrooms
  • 24/7 access
  • Parking
  • Ready to move in

Specifications

Reference
FC-108
Property type
Warehouse
Offered
For sale
Status
Available
Parking
10 spaces
Price
AED 25,000,000
Location
Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai
Listed
10 Jul 2026
Updated
20 Oct 2026

As provided by the owner. Height and power are confirmed on the viewing.

Location & logistics

Al Quoz Industrial 2, Al Quoz, Dubai — the exact address is shared when a viewing is booked.

Before you buy

What this listing says on six of the ten checks.

Ask about the 1 not stated

What it costs to buy, stage by stage

The MoU deposit, what is paid before transfer, and transfer day.

Paying
Paying
Who pays DLD's 4%

You pay AED 2,500,000 at the MoU, AED 1,250,000 before transfer and AED 24,004,780 on transfer day. On top of the price: AED 2,754,780 (11.0% of the price).

When the money is paid · AED

Your money
  1. On signing the MoUDeposit, 10% of the price

    AED 2,500,000

    Part of the price, usually a cheque held until transfer.

  2. Before transferVAT on the price (5%)

    AED 1,250,000

    Paid to the FTA; recoverable for a VAT-registered buyer

  3. At the registration trusteeTransfer day

    AED 24,004,780

    Balance of the price
    AED 22,500,000
    DLD transfer fee (4%)
    AED 1,000,000
    DLD admin and title deed (approx.)
    AED 580
    Registration trustee (incl. VAT)
    AED 4,200
    Agency fee (2%)
    AED 500,000
  4. What you pay, all told

    AED 27,754,780

    AED 2,754,780 of it on top of the price

An estimate. DLD’s 4% and fees and the trustee’s fee are published by the Dubai Land Department; the buyer usually pays the full 4%, though the MoU can split it. VAT applies to built commercial property (bare land and a sale as a going concern are usually exempt) and is recoverable for a VAT-registered buyer. Free-zone properties (JAFZA, Dubai South) transfer under the zone’s own rules. Your broker and conveyancer confirm the figures before you commit.

  • FC-108
  • Listed 10 Jul 2026
  • 199 views

Also consider

AED 25MAED 1,772/ft² BUA · AED 1,389/ft² plot

CallWhatsApp