Skip to content
FindCommercial
For saleFC-71

Prime Industrial Land for Sale in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 414,000 sq ft plot

DIP, Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 11.7 km to Jebel Ali Port · 10.8 km to DWC

AED 130,000,000· AED 314/ft² plot

Plot
414,000 sq ft
Per ft² plot
AED 314
Power
2,000 kW
Type
Plot
Status
Available
Reference
FC-71

Prime 414,000 sq.ft industrial land in Dubai Investment Park with 2000 kW power — ideal for large-scale industrial or logistics developments. Asking price AED 130M.

Listed by

Mohammed Shuhood

FindCom Real Estate LLC · 91 listings

The market around it

Sales registered with Dubai Land Department: what property like this has actually sold for, area by area.

What industrial land in Dubai Investment Park sells for in registered sales· Sale Prices

About this space

  • Prime Industrial Land for Sale in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)
  • Total Land Area: 414,000 Sq Ft
  • 2,000 KW Power Capacity
  • Located in Dubai Investment Park, an Established Industrial Zone
  • Suited to Large-Scale Industrial and Logistics Development
  • Asking Price: AED 130,000,000 (approx. AED 314/Sq Ft)
  • Flat, Level Plot with Road Frontage

Prime Industrial Land for Sale in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) – 414,000 Sqft | 2,000 KW Power

A 414,000 sq ft industrial land parcel in Dubai Investment Park, one of Dubai's established industrial and logistics areas, with 2,000 KW of power capacity. It suits large-scale industrial operations, logistics centers or future warehouse development.

Property Specifications:

  • Total Land Area: 414,000 sq ft
  • Power Capacity: 2,000 KW
  • Location: Dubai Investment Park (DIP)
  • Use: Industrial land

Land Features:

  • Terrain: The listing image shows a large, flat, level and cleared plot.
  • Road Frontage: Surfaced roads run along the plot edges and meet at a junction.
  • Surroundings: Large industrial buildings with light-colored roofs stand on neighboring plots.
  • Power: A 2,000 KW power capacity is listed for the parcel.
  • Scale: 414,000 sq ft allows phased development or a large single-user facility.

Ideal Use Applications:

  • Large-scale industrial operations
  • Logistics centers and warehouse development
  • Heavy industry requiring substantial power capacity

Why This Property Stands Out:

  • Power: 2,000 KW power capacity is exceptional for a single parcel, well above what most DIP plots of comparable size offer.
  • Scale: The size of the land bank supports phased development or large single-tenant use.
  • Established Zone: Located within Dubai Investment Park, surrounded by existing industrial buildings.

Dubai Investment Park Location Advantages:

  • Industrial Zone: DIP is an established industrial zone with excellent highway access.
  • Logistics Position: Well suited to logistics and distribution operations.

Property Overview:

FeatureSpecification
LocationDubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai
Property TypeIndustrial Land
Total Land Area414,000 Sq Ft
Power Capacity2,000 KW

Sale Terms & Financial Structure:

ItemAmount (AED)
Asking Price130,000,000
Price per Sq Ft (on 414,000 sq ft land)approx. 314.01

Support & Assistance:

  • Site Visit: Arranged on request through FindCommercial.ae.
  • Site Details: Plot and power details shared on request.
  • Investment Discussion: Guidance on pricing and next steps for buyers.

Secure Your Land in Dubai Investment Park:

This 414,000 sq ft industrial parcel combines substantial land area with 2,000 KW of power capacity in Dubai Investment Park. For industrial and logistics developers planning a large facility or a phased build, it is a significant land opportunity.

Price: AED 130,000,000 (approx. AED 314/Sqft) | Land: 414,000 Sqft | Power: 2,000 KW | Dubai Investment Park | Industrial Land for Sale

Contact FindCommercial.ae for site details and an investment discussion.

Specifications

Offered
For sale
Price
AED 130,000,000
Location
DIP, Dubai Investment Park (DIP)
Listed
13 Nov 2025
Updated
3 Oct 2026

As provided by the owner. Height and power are confirmed on the viewing.

Location & logistics

DIP, Dubai Investment Park (DIP) — the exact address is shared when a viewing is booked.

What it costs to buy, stage by stage

The MoU deposit, what is paid before transfer, and transfer day.

Paying
Paying
Who pays DLD's 4%

You pay AED 13,000,000 at the MoU and AED 124,804,630 on transfer day. On top of the price: AED 7,804,630 (6.0% of the price).

When the money is paid · AED

Your money
  1. On signing the MoUDeposit, 10% of the price

    AED 13,000,000

    Part of the price, usually a cheque held until transfer.

  2. At the registration trusteeTransfer day

    AED 124,804,630

    Balance of the price
    AED 117,000,000
    DLD transfer fee (4%)
    AED 5,200,000
    DLD admin and title deed (approx.)
    AED 430
    Registration trustee (incl. VAT)
    AED 4,200
    Agency fee (2%)
    AED 2,600,000
  3. What you pay, all told

    AED 137,804,630

    AED 7,804,630 of it on top of the price

An estimate. DLD’s 4% and fees and the trustee’s fee are published by the Dubai Land Department; the buyer usually pays the full 4%, though the MoU can split it. VAT applies to built commercial property (bare land and a sale as a going concern are usually exempt) and is recoverable for a VAT-registered buyer. Free-zone properties (JAFZA, Dubai South) transfer under the zone’s own rules. Your broker and conveyancer confirm the figures before you commit.

  • FC-71
  • Listed 13 Nov 2025
  • 613 views

Also consider

Similar spaces

AED 130MAED 314/ft² plot

CallWhatsApp