Skip to content
FindCommercial
For rentNewFC-239

3 Connected Warehouses with Mezzanine Office for Rent in Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi · 26,490 sq ft

Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi, Musaffah, Dubai

AED 1,500,000/yr· AED 57/ft² a year

Total size
26,490 sq ft
Clear height
Ask us
Power
Ask us
Layout
24,402 ground + 2,088 mezz.
Per ft² / yr
AED 57
Type
Warehouse

Three connected warehouses with a mezzanine office for rent in Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi. 26,490 sqft in total. AED 1,500,000 a year plus VAT. Long-term lease preferred.

Listed by

Mohammed Shuhood

FindCom Real Estate LLC · 95 listings

The market around it

Leases registered with Dubai Land Department: what space like this has actually been let for, area by area.

What warehouses rent for across Dubai, area by area· Rent Guide

About this space

  • Warehouses for Rent in Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi
  • 3 Connected Warehouses + Mezzanine Office
  • Total Area: 26,490 Sq Ft (Ground 24,402 + Mezzanine 2,088)
  • Annual Rent: AED 1,500,000 + VAT (about AED 56.6/Sq Ft)
  • Tawtheeq and Approved Floor Plan Available
  • Long-Term Lease Preferred

3 Connected Warehouses with Mezzanine Office for Rent in Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi – 26,490 Sqft

A large, connected warehouse facility in Mussafah M15, one of Abu Dhabi's main industrial districts. Three warehouses run together under one lease, with a mezzanine office level, giving 26,490 sq ft in total: about 24,402 sq ft on the ground floor and 2,088 sq ft of mezzanine. Tawtheeq and an approved floor plan are in place, which makes licensing and set-up straightforward for a corporate tenant.

Property Specifications:

  • Total Area: 26,490 sq ft
  • Ground Floor: about 24,402 sq ft across three connected warehouses
  • Mezzanine Office: about 2,088 sq ft
  • Documents: Tawtheeq and approved floor plan available
  • Location: Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi

Ideal Use Applications:

  • Large-scale storage and warehousing
  • Distribution and logistics operations
  • Trading companies needing warehouse and office under one roof

Why This Property Stands Out:

  • Scale: three warehouses connected into one 26,490 sq ft operation.
  • Office Included: mezzanine office for admin and management teams.
  • Ready Paperwork: Tawtheeq and approved floor plan available.
  • Value: about AED 56.6 per sq ft per year.

Mussafah Location Advantages:

  • Abu Dhabi's Industrial Hub: Mussafah hosts many of the capital's industrial, logistics and trading businesses.
  • Connectivity: access to Abu Dhabi city, Khalifa Port and the Dubai road network.

Property Overview:

FeatureSpecification
LocationMussafah M15, Abu Dhabi
Property Type3 Connected Warehouses + Mezzanine Office
Total Area26,490 Sq Ft
Ground Floor24,402 Sq Ft
Mezzanine2,088 Sq Ft
Annual RentAED 1,500,000 + VAT
LeaseLong-term preferred

Support & Assistance:

  • Site Viewing: arranged on request through FindCommercial.ae.
  • Lease Guidance: help with lease terms, payment structure and documentation.
  • Licensing Support: guidance on activity approvals and business licensing.

Secure Your Warehouse Space in Mussafah M15:

Three connected warehouses with a mezzanine office, 26,490 sq ft in total, at AED 1,500,000 per year plus VAT in Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi.

Price: AED 1,500,000 Annually + VAT | Area: 26,490 Sqft | 3 Connected Warehouses | Mezzanine Office | Tawtheeq Ready | Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi

Contact FindCommercial.ae for a site viewing, lease terms and availability.

Amenities

1 listed by the owner

  • Mezzanine floor

Specifications

Reference
FC-239
Offered
For rent
Status
Available
Ground floor
24,402 sq ft
Mezzanine
2,088 sq ft
Floors
2
Rent
AED 1,500,000 (yearly)
Per sq ft
AED 57 a year
Location
Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi, Musaffah, Dubai
Listed
21 Oct 2026

As provided by the owner. Height and power are confirmed on the viewing.

Location & logistics

Mussafah M15, Abu Dhabi, Musaffah, Dubai — the exact address is shared when a viewing is booked.

Before you sign

What this listing says on six of the ten checks.

Ask about the 4 not stated

What it costs, payment by payment

The first payment at signing, what follows with Ejari, and each cheque after.

When the VAT on rent is paid

You pay AED 750,000 when you sign, AED 2,375 for Ejari and DEWA, then 3 cheques of AED 375,000 in months 4, 7 and 10.

Your first year, month by month · AED

PaidDeposits — you get these back
  1. At signingThe first payment

    AED 750,000

    Rent — cheque 1 of 4
    AED 375,000
    VAT on the year’s rent (5%)
    AED 75,000
    Security deposit (10%) · comes back
    AED 150,000
    Agency fee (10%)
    AED 150,000

    The later cheques are handed over now too, post-dated.

  2. Within daysEjari and DEWA

    AED 2,375

    Ejari registration
    AED 220
    DEWA deposit · comes backSet by DEWA from the power load
    AED 2,000
    DEWA connection
    AED 155
  3. Month 4Cheque 2 of 4

    AED 375,000

  4. Month 7Cheque 3 of 4

    AED 375,000

  5. Month 10Cheque 4 of 4

    AED 375,000

  6. First year, all in

    AED 1,877,375

    AED 152,000 of it comes back at the end of the lease — AED 1,725,375 is spent.

An estimate from the listing's terms and the usual charges. DEWA sets its deposit from the power load; DREC’s fee applies only on DREC land. Your broker confirms every figure in writing before you commit.

  • FC-239
  • Listed 21 Oct 2026

Also consider

Similar spaces

AED 1,500,000/yrAED 57/ft² a year

CallWhatsApp